Familienbuch der Pfarrei und Bürgermeisterei Illingen von 1689 bis 1904 (neu und ergänzt)

Elisabeth ChristAge: 50 years19111961

Name
Elisabeth Christ
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Christ
Also known as
Kammasch (Zimmer)
Birth February 25, 1911 38 39
Birth of a brotherGregor Johann Christ
July 12, 1913 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherEmil Christ
April 30, 1915 (Age 4 years)

Historical Event 1916 (Age 4 years)

Note: Over 7,000 deaths and 27,363 cases reported in America's worst polio (infantile paralysis) epidemic - http://goo.gl/ZBEQA1
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Koster
1917 (Age 5 years)

Historical Event between 1917 and November 1918 (Age 5 years)

Note: The United States enters 'The Great War' where more than nine million combatants were killed- http://goo.gl/CElxTx

M4979

Historical Event 1918 (Age 6 years)

Note: Spanish Influenza killed over 500,000 people in the United States, and somewhere between 20 and 40 million in what has been cited as the most devastating epidemic in history - http://goo.gl/nYVCtq
Death of a brotherEmil Christ
December 11, 1925 (Age 14 years)

Cause: Diphterie
Historical Event October 1929 (Age 18 years)

Note: The Wall Street Crash sets off the Great Depression, the most severe worldwide economic depression in the 20th century - http://goo.gl/MgHbRM

M4974

MarriageWilhelm AltmeierView this family
October 29, 1932 (Age 21 years)
Historical Event between December 1941 and August 1945 (Age 30 years)

Note: The United States enters World War II after the attack at Pearl Harbor, a global war that involved the vast majority of the world's nations and including all of the great powers - http://goo.gl/QfFDwG

M4973

Death of a fatherJosef Christ
June 1, 1948 (Age 37 years)
Historical Event between 1950 and 1953 (Age 38 years)
Note: The Korean War was a war between the Republic of Korea (South Korea), supported by the United Nations, and the Democratic People's Republic of Korea (North Korea), at one time supported by the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union - http://goo.gl/o1FrfM

M4972

Death of a brotherJosef Jakob “Sepp” Christ
November 20, 1955 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherMargaretha Zimmer
April 24, 1956 (Age 45 years)
Number of childrenWilhelm AltmeierView this family
3

Death October 10, 1961 (Age 50 years)
Cause of death: Schlaganfall
Last change December 3, 201914:05:39

by: Dieter Eckstein
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 1, 1901Illingen, Saarland, Deutschland
9 months
elder sister
Maria Regina Christ
Birth: November 5, 1901 29 30Uchtelfangen
Religion: r.k.
Gerber-Nummer: .1299.
Death: September 1907
13 months
elder sister
Maria Margarethe Christ
Birth: December 19, 1902 30 31Uchtelfangen
Religion: r.k.
Gerber-Nummer: .1299.
Death: October 24, 1983Adenau, Rheinland-Pfalz
9 months
elder sister
9 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
22 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
22 months
younger brother
Family with Wilhelm Altmeier - View this family
husband
Wilhelm Altmeier
Birth: October 10, 1907 40 37Illingen, Saarland
Occupation: Bergmann
Death: February 4, 1989Uchtelfangen, Saarland
herself
Marriage: October 29, 1932Uchtelfangen


Birth of a brotherGregor Johann Christ
July 12, 1913 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherEmil Christ
April 30, 1915 (Age 4 years)

Historical Event 1916 (Age 4 years)

Note: Over 7,000 deaths and 27,363 cases reported in America's worst polio (infantile paralysis) epidemic - http://goo.gl/ZBEQA1
Death of a maternal grandmotherElisabeth Koster
1917 (Age 5 years)

Historical Event between 1917 and November 1918 (Age 5 years)

Note: The United States enters 'The Great War' where more than nine million combatants were killed- http://goo.gl/CElxTx
Historical Event 1918 (Age 6 years)

Note: Spanish Influenza killed over 500,000 people in the United States, and somewhere between 20 and 40 million in what has been cited as the most devastating epidemic in history - http://goo.gl/nYVCtq
Death of a brotherEmil Christ
December 11, 1925 (Age 14 years)

Cause: Diphterie
Historical Event October 1929 (Age 18 years)

Note: The Wall Street Crash sets off the Great Depression, the most severe worldwide economic depression in the 20th century - http://goo.gl/MgHbRM
MarriageWilhelm AltmeierView this family
October 29, 1932 (Age 21 years)
Uchtelfangen

Historical Event between December 1941 and August 1945 (Age 30 years)

Note: The United States enters World War II after the attack at Pearl Harbor, a global war that involved the vast majority of the world's nations and including all of the great powers - http://goo.gl/QfFDwG
Death of a fatherJosef Christ
June 1, 1948 (Age 37 years)
Uchtelfangen

Historical Event between 1950 and 1953 (Age 38 years)
Note: The Korean War was a war between the Republic of Korea (South Korea), supported by the United Nations, and the Democratic People's Republic of Korea (North Korea), at one time supported by the People's Republic of China and the Soviet Union - http://goo.gl/o1FrfM
Death of a brotherJosef Jakob “Sepp” Christ
November 20, 1955 (Age 44 years)
Humes

Death of a motherMargaretha Zimmer
April 24, 1956 (Age 45 years)
Uchtelfangen

Number of childrenWilhelm AltmeierView this family
3

Death October 10, 1961 (Age 50 years)
Uchtelfangen, Saarland, Deutschland

Cause of death: Schlaganfall
Last change December 3, 201914:05:39

by: Dieter Eckstein